Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Rye Town First 11 10 1 0 19 31
2 Crowhurst First 12 9 2 1 19 29
3 Westfield Reserves 11 9 0 2 18 27
4 Punnetts Town First 12 7 2 3 19 22 *
5 Hollington United First 15 7 1 7 1 22
6 Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First 12 7 0 5 4 21
7 The Junior Club Tackleway First 14 7 0 7 1 21
8 Sandhurst 1st 15 6 1 8 -3 19
9 Sidley United First 12 4 2 6 -9 14
10 St Leonards Social First 11 2 2 7 -14 8
11 Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First 13 2 1 10 -28 7
12 Bexhill Town First 14 0 0 14 -27 -1 *
* adjustment made

Latest

Recent Form

WWLWLW

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: SANDHURST PLAYING FIELDS

Sandhurst 1st

2 - 4

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

0 - 1

Crowhurst First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 0

Bexhill Town First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

5 - 2

Sandhurst 1st

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

4 - 0

Bexhill Town First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 0

Bexhill Town First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE (GUNTERS LANE PLAYING FIELD)

Bexhill Town First

0 - 1

Hollington United First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

Bexhill Town First

3 - 4

Sandhurst 1st

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE (GUNTERS LANE PLAYING FIELD)

Bexhill Town First

1 - 5

Westfield Reserves

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

4 - 0

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST PLAYING FIELDS

Sandhurst 1st

2 - 3

Crowhurst First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

0 - 1

Crowhurst First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: GIBBONS MEMORIAL FIELD

Hollington United First

1 - 2

Crowhurst First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

3 - 2

Punnetts Town First

Recent Form

LLLLLD

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

4 - 0

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (HAWKHURST)

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

2 - 4

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United First

3 - 1

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: GIBBONS MEMORIAL FIELD

Hollington United First

5 - 1

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

2 - 2

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

Recent Form

LWLLWW

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: GIBBONS MEMORIAL FIELD

Hollington United First

5 - 1

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United First

2 - 0

Hollington United First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: GIBBONS MEMORIAL FIELD

Hollington United First

1 - 2

Crowhurst First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE (GUNTERS LANE PLAYING FIELD)

Bexhill Town First

0 - 1

Hollington United First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: GIBBONS MEMORIAL FIELD

Hollington United First

1 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Recent Form

WWLDWL

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: SANDHURST PLAYING FIELDS

Sandhurst 1st

0 - 3

Punnetts Town First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

H - W

Punnetts Town First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: PUNNETTS TOWN RECREATION GROUND

Punnetts Town First

3 - 3

Sidley United First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

1 - 2

Punnetts Town First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

3 - 2

Punnetts Town First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE (GUNTERS LANE PLAYING FIELD)

Bexhill Town First

0 - 1

Rye Town First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

2 - 1

Sandhurst 1st

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

H - W

Punnetts Town First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

5 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

0 - 3

Rye Town First

Recent Form

LLDLWL

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: SANDHURST PLAYING FIELDS

Sandhurst 1st

2 - 4

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: SANDHURST PLAYING FIELDS

Sandhurst 1st

1 - 1

Sidley United First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SANDHURST PLAYING FIELDS

Sandhurst 1st

0 - 2

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

Bexhill Town First

3 - 4

Sandhurst 1st

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

5 - 2

Sandhurst 1st

Recent Form

LWWDWD

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United First

3 - 2

Bexhill Town First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United First

3 - 1

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: SANDHURST PLAYING FIELDS

Sandhurst 1st

1 - 1

Sidley United First

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United First

2 - 0

Hollington United First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: PUNNETTS TOWN RECREATION GROUND

Punnetts Town First

3 - 3

Sidley United First

NEXT: Cup: - 02/03/24 13:30

Rye Town First

Rye Town First

Sidley United First

Sidley United First

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Burgon

Recent Form

LLDLDL

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United First

3 - 2

St Leonards Social First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

4 - 4

Hollington United First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

4 - 5

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

2 - 2

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

0 - 3

Rye Town First

Recent Form

WWWWLL

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

4 - 5

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (HAWKHURST)

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

2 - 4

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SANDHURST PLAYING FIELDS

Sandhurst 1st

0 - 2

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

1 - 2

Punnetts Town First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: GIBBONS MEMORIAL FIELD

Hollington United First

1 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

2 - 0

Sidley United First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

4 - 0

Bexhill Town First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

5 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE (GUNTERS LANE PLAYING FIELD)

Bexhill Town First

1 - 5

Westfield Reserves

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Cameron Burgon 10/02/24 1 Premier Division Sidley United First Sussex FA suspension
Leon Fisher 10/02/24 4 Premier Division Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First Sussex FA suspension
Robert Levett 10/02/24 3 Premier Division Rye Town First Sussex FA suspension
Luke Woodley 10/02/24 3 Premier Division Hollington United First Sussex FA suspension