Thurmaston DPC First

Thurmaston DPC First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 24/04/24 18:30 Thurmaston DPC First VS Long Whatton First WILLOWBROOK PLAYING FIELDS
L 28/04/24 10:30 Long Whatton First VS Thurmaston DPC First LONG WHATTON CRICKET CLUB
L 05/05/24 10:30 Thurmaston DPC First VS West End Firsts WILLOWBROOK PLAYING FIELDS
L 08/05/24 18:30 Thurmaston DPC First VS Birstall Stamford First WILLOWBROOK PLAYING FIELDS
L 22/05/24 18:30 West End Firsts VS Thurmaston DPC First SPORT IN DESFORD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Jack 4 4
2 Atkins, Kelvin 1 1
3 Bates, Kyle 2 2
4 Bates, Macauley 1 1
5 Benjamin, Ellis 5 5
6 Brown, Ben 1 1
7 Buxton, Jack 2 2
8 Cooke, Lewis 1 1
9 Cook, Nick 3 3
10 Darji, Dhruvesh 3 3 1
11 Day, Ashley 8 8
12 Day, Callum 8 6 2
13 Dhinsa, Charanpreet 1 1
14 Doe, Liam 1 2 2 1
15 Doherty, Brady 4 3 1
16 Dudley, Patrick 1 1
17 Godhania, Nikesh 1 1 1
18 Hagger, Lloyd 1 1
19 Hickey, Jack 8 11 10 1 8 4
20 Ingram, Matthew 1 1 1
21 Jackson, Harry 2 2
22 Jones, Charlie 1 1
23 Joshua, Tiolu 1
24 Lowe, Macorley 3 3
25 Lowe, Max 8 1 1 7 1
26 Makombe, Thabo 2 2
27 Martins, Esmeraldo 6 4 2
28 Metcalfe, Daniel 1 1 1 1
29 Nagra, Sukhjeevan 3 3
30 Nelson Jr, Lloyd 9 9
31 Nelson, Jordon 3 7 7 3
32 Nicholls, Kyle 8 4 4 8
33 Parmar, Bhavesh 2 2
34 Pawley, Callum 4 2 2
35 Powell-Hayles, Jonathan 1 1
36 Richards, Joshua 6 2 2 3 3
37 Sault, Lewis 5 4 1 1
38 Saunders, Jamie 1 1
39 Singh, Taran 1 1
40 STAFFORD, Niall 2 1 1
41 Taylor, Ford 3 1 1 1 2
42 Toon, Joe 8 6 2 1
43 Tringham-Roberts, Harrison 2 2
44 Varnham, Ashley 5 5
45 West, James 2 1 1 1 1 3
46 Wheeler, Piers 9 8 8 9
47 Yussuf, Mussa 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 18 9 W W L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: WILLOWBROOK PLAYING FIELDS

Thurmaston DPC First

11 - 0

Southside Athletico FC Mens

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: WESTERN PARK PITCH 4

Spinney Rovers First

3 - 5

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: WILLOWBROOK PLAYING FIELDS

Thurmaston DPC First

2 - 6

Shelthorpe Lions FC Mens

Oct 3 1 0 2 5 14 W L L

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: WILLOWBROOK PLAYING FIELDS

Thurmaston DPC First

3 - 2

Blaby Road Bumblebees First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: BURTON LANE RECREATION GROUND

Shelthorpe Lions FC Mens

4 - 2

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: LONG WHATTON CRICKET CLUB

Long Whatton First

8 - 0

Thurmaston DPC First

Nov 2 1 0 1 9 8 W L

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: DAVENPORT ROAD PLAYING FIELDS 2

Southside Athletico FC Mens

2 - 7

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: NANPANTAN SPORTS GROUND

Garats Hay FC

6 - 2

Thurmaston DPC First

Jan 2 0 0 2 3 9 L L

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: SCHOOL LANE FIELDS #1

Birstall Stamford First

6 - 3

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: NANPANTAN SPORTS GROUND

Garats Hay FC

3 - 0

Thurmaston DPC First

Feb 1 0 0 1 1 7 L

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: BURTON LANE RECREATION GROUND

Shelthorpe Lions FC Mens

7 - 1

Thurmaston DPC First

Mar 1 0 0 1 2 4 L

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: WREAKE VALLEY ACADEMY #3

Thurmaston DPC First

2 - 4

Garats Hay FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 2 0 2 18 12 W L W L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: WILLOWBROOK PLAYING FIELDS

Thurmaston DPC First

11 - 0

Southside Athletico FC Mens

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: WILLOWBROOK PLAYING FIELDS

Thurmaston DPC First

2 - 6

Shelthorpe Lions FC Mens

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: WILLOWBROOK PLAYING FIELDS

Thurmaston DPC First

3 - 2

Blaby Road Bumblebees First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: WREAKE VALLEY ACADEMY #3

Thurmaston DPC First

2 - 4

Garats Hay FC

Away 8 2 0 6 20 39 W L L W L L L L

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: WESTERN PARK PITCH 4

Spinney Rovers First

3 - 5

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: BURTON LANE RECREATION GROUND

Shelthorpe Lions FC Mens

4 - 2

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: LONG WHATTON CRICKET CLUB

Long Whatton First

8 - 0

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: DAVENPORT ROAD PLAYING FIELDS 2

Southside Athletico FC Mens

2 - 7

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: NANPANTAN SPORTS GROUND

Garats Hay FC

6 - 2

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: SCHOOL LANE FIELDS #1

Birstall Stamford First

6 - 3

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: NANPANTAN SPORTS GROUND

Garats Hay FC

3 - 0

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: BURTON LANE RECREATION GROUND

Shelthorpe Lions FC Mens

7 - 1

Thurmaston DPC First

Overall 12 4 0 8 38 51 L L W L L L L L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: WILLOWBROOK PLAYING FIELDS

Thurmaston DPC First

11 - 0

Southside Athletico FC Mens

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: WESTERN PARK PITCH 4

Spinney Rovers First

3 - 5

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: WILLOWBROOK PLAYING FIELDS

Thurmaston DPC First

2 - 6

Shelthorpe Lions FC Mens

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: WILLOWBROOK PLAYING FIELDS

Thurmaston DPC First

3 - 2

Blaby Road Bumblebees First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: BURTON LANE RECREATION GROUND

Shelthorpe Lions FC Mens

4 - 2

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: LONG WHATTON CRICKET CLUB

Long Whatton First

8 - 0

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: DAVENPORT ROAD PLAYING FIELDS 2

Southside Athletico FC Mens

2 - 7

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: NANPANTAN SPORTS GROUND

Garats Hay FC

6 - 2

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: SCHOOL LANE FIELDS #1

Birstall Stamford First

6 - 3

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: NANPANTAN SPORTS GROUND

Garats Hay FC

3 - 0

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: BURTON LANE RECREATION GROUND

Shelthorpe Lions FC Mens

7 - 1

Thurmaston DPC First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: WREAKE VALLEY ACADEMY #3

Thurmaston DPC First

2 - 4

Garats Hay FC

Players

Jack Allen

Kelvin Atkins

Kyle Avossa

Mandeep Bains

Kyle Bates

Macauley Bates

Ellis Benjamin

Jake Bird

Zachary Brindley

Ben Brown

Cameron Brown

Joe Brown

Jack Buxton

Tendai Ronald Chitiza

Nick Cook

Lewis Cooke

MATTHEW CROPPER

Dhruvesh Darji

Ashley Day

Callum Day

Owen Dewing

Charanpreet Dhinsa

Liam Doe

Brady Doherty

Patrick Dudley

Sam Gent

Nikesh Godhania

Lloyd Hagger

Brady Hickey

Jack Hickey

Matthew Ingram

Harry Jackson

Charlie Jones

Tiolu Joshua

Macorley Lowe

Max Lowe

Thabo Makombe

thato makombe

Esmeraldo Martins

Jack Matthews

Daniel Metcalfe

Sukhjeevan Nagra

regan nairn

Lloyd Nelson Jr

Mandlenkosi Ngwenya

Kyle Nicholls

Leavi Oshungbure

Ceejay Ouma

Bhavesh Parmar

Callum Pawley

Jonathan Powell-Hayles

Jack Pritchard

simon Radymski

Thomas Reeve

Joshua Richards

Christopher Roberts

Lewis Sault

Jamie Saunders

Nikesh Savjani

Charlie Scarle

Dennis Simons

Taran Singh

Niall STAFFORD

Jack Tarleton-Lord

Ford Taylor

Joe Toon

Harrison Tringham-Roberts

Ashley Varnham

James West

Piers Wheeler

David Williams

Mussa Yussuf