Westfield Reserves

Westfield Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Prem 13/04/24 14:00 Sidley United First 3 - 2
Westfield Reserves
Prem 06/04/24 14:00 Westfield Reserves 1 - 4
Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First
Prem 01/04/24 14:00 Westfield Reserves 0 - 1
Rye Town First
Prem 30/03/24 14:00 Sandhurst 1st 3 - 2
Westfield Reserves
Prem 23/03/24 14:00 Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First 1 - 2
Westfield Reserves
Prem 16/03/24 14:00 Westfield Reserves 1 - 2
Punnetts Town First
Prem 09/03/24 14:00 Crowhurst First 2 - 3
Westfield Reserves
Prem 10/02/24 14:00 Bexhill Town First 1 - 5
Westfield Reserves
Cup 03/02/24 13:30 Westfield Reserves 2 - 2
(Pens 2-4)
Sidley United First
Prem 27/01/24 14:00 Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First 1 - 2
Westfield Reserves
Prem 13/01/24 14:00 Rye Town First 5 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Westfield Reserves
Prem 16/12/23 14:00 Westfield Reserves 4 - 0
Bexhill Town First
Cup 02/12/23 13:30 Westfield Reserves 1 - 1
(Pens 4-2)
Little Common Reserves
Cup 25/11/23 13:30 Punnetts Town First 5 - 0
Westfield Reserves
CC

Sussex FA County Cups

Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup

11/11/23 14:00 Storrington Community First 4 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Westfield Reserves
CC

Sussex FA County Cups

Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup

14/10/23 14:00 Westfield Reserves 3 - 0
Rotherfield First
Prem 07/10/23 14:00 Westfield Reserves 2 - 0
Sidley United First
Prem 30/09/23 14:00 Westfield Reserves 2 - 1
Hollington United First
Prem 23/09/23 14:00 St Leonards Social First 0 - 3
Westfield Reserves
Prem 16/09/23 14:00 Westfield Reserves 4 - 0
Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First
CC

Sussex FA County Cups

Sussex Intermediate Challenge Cup

09/09/23 15:00 Westfield Reserves H - W
Midhurst & Easebourne Reserves Home Walkover
Prem 02/09/23 14:00 Westfield Reserves 3 - 2
Sandhurst 1st
Prem 26/08/23 14:00 The Junior Club Tackleway First 3 - 8
Westfield Reserves
Prem 19/08/23 14:00 Westfield Reserves 0 - 2
Crowhurst First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Prem 20/04/24 14:00 Westfield Reserves VS St Leonards Social First WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD
Prem 27/04/24 14:00 Punnetts Town First VS Westfield Reserves PUNNETTS TOWN RECREATION GROUND
Prem 04/05/24 14:00 Westfield Reserves VS The Junior Club Tackleway First WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD
Prem 11/05/24 14:00 Hollington United First VS Westfield Reserves GIBBONS MEMORIAL FIELD

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Harley, Jordan 13/04/24 2 Premier Division Westfield Reserves Sussex FA suspension
Maclean, George 08/04/24 3 Premier Division Westfield Reserves Sussex FA suspension

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allman, Kevin 2
2 Amadi, Eze 1 1 1
3 Andrews, Daniel 2 2
4 Apps, Alfie 2 2 2
5 Asante, Koby 11 1 1 1 11 2 1
6 Asante, Kwabena Gyimah 11 1 1 2 10 1 3 1 1
7 baker, alex 3 1 2 1 2
8 Brett, Toby 15 2 2 8 7 8 7 1
9 Caister, Luke 9 9
10 Carey, Joshua 1 1 1
11 Churchman, Kyle 1
12 Collings, Charlie 4 4 1
13 Corbin, Hugo 6 6 1
14 Cuison, Franz 9 1 1 1 9 5 1
15 Davies, Steffan 16 1 1 2 16
16 De Sousa, Adam 1 1
17 Diallo, Thierno 7 1 2 5 1 5
18 Earl, Bobby 1 1 1
19 Gray, Joshua 16 1 1 1 15 2 15
20 Grindle, Asher 8 1 4 4 1 4 1
21 Harley, Jordan 2 1 1 1 1 1
22 harris, Luke 1 1
23 Hobden, Jack 1 1
24 Janes, Aydin 2 2 1
25 KANE, SEBASTIAN 2 2 1
26 kennedy, patrick 4 1 4 1
27 Kera, David 12 1 1 1 1 12 1 2
28 King, George 1 1 1
29 Lipa Mekawir, Kelvin 2 1 1 1 1
30 Lovick, Harry 1 1
31 Maclean, George 4 1 3 1 1
32 McManus, Conor 18 7 7 12 6 8 6
33 Murphy, George 1 1 1 1
34 Murphy, Harry 2 1 2
35 Orchard, Baxter 16 6 6 1 1 14 3 8 2
36 PAGE, JOE 17 3 3 1 15 2 3 2 1
37 Paine, Lee 1 1 1
38 Pao, Fabio 11 1 1 1 1 11 2 1
39 Payne, Grant 6 1 6 1 3
40 perrin, isaac 2 1 1 2 1
41 Pethig, Warren 1 1 1
42 Ray, Jordan Dean 1 1
43 Riugaimae, Patteson 1 1 1
44 rwabigwi, micheal 4 3 3 4 4
45 Shom, Balla 9 1 1 4 6 3 5 2 1
46 Smith, Callum 1 1
47 Smith, Regan 6 7 7 1 6 3
48 Stapley, Jack 1 1
49 Stratford, Milo 9 9 1
50 Turner, Jake 1 1 1 1
51 Wilder, Jamie 9 2 2 2 7 1 7
52 Wilson, Charlie 16 4 4 5 1 13 3 6 3 1
53 Young, Kyle 3 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 8 5 L W

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

0 - 2

Crowhurst First

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

3 - 8

Westfield Reserves

Sep 4 4 0 0 12 3 W W W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

3 - 2

Sandhurst 1st

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

4 - 0

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

0 - 3

Westfield Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

2 - 1

Hollington United First

Oct 1 1 0 0 2 0 W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

2 - 0

Sidley United First

Nov 1 0 0 1 0 5 L

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: PUNNETTS TOWN RECREATION GROUND

Punnetts Town First

5 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Dec 2 2 0 0 5 1 W W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

1 - 1

Little Common Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

4 - 0

Bexhill Town First

Jan 2 1 0 1 2 6 L W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

5 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Feb 2 1 0 1 7 3 L W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

2 - 2

Sidley United First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE (GUNTERS LANE PLAYING FIELD)

Bexhill Town First

1 - 5

Westfield Reserves

Mar 4 2 0 2 8 8 W L W L

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

2 - 3

Westfield Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: KNIGHT AND DAVEY COMMUNITY STADIUM

Westfield Reserves

1 - 2

Punnetts Town First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (HAWKHURST)

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

1 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: SANDHURST PLAYING FIELDS

Sandhurst 1st

3 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Apr 3 0 0 3 3 8 L L L

Mon 01 Apr 24

Venue: KNIGHT AND DAVEY COMMUNITY STADIUM

Westfield Reserves

0 - 1

Rye Town First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

1 - 4

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United First

3 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 6 0 5 20 15 W W W W L L L L

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

0 - 2

Crowhurst First

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

3 - 2

Sandhurst 1st

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

4 - 0

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

2 - 1

Hollington United First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

2 - 0

Sidley United First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

1 - 1

Little Common Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

4 - 0

Bexhill Town First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

2 - 2

Sidley United First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: KNIGHT AND DAVEY COMMUNITY STADIUM

Westfield Reserves

1 - 2

Punnetts Town First

Mon 01 Apr 24

Venue: KNIGHT AND DAVEY COMMUNITY STADIUM

Westfield Reserves

0 - 1

Rye Town First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

1 - 4

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Away 10 6 0 4 27 24 L L W W W W L L

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

3 - 8

Westfield Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

0 - 3

Westfield Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: PUNNETTS TOWN RECREATION GROUND

Punnetts Town First

5 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

5 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE (GUNTERS LANE PLAYING FIELD)

Bexhill Town First

1 - 5

Westfield Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

2 - 3

Westfield Reserves

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (HAWKHURST)

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

1 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: SANDHURST PLAYING FIELDS

Sandhurst 1st

3 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United First

3 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Overall 21 12 0 9 47 39 W W L W L L L L

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

0 - 2

Crowhurst First

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

3 - 8

Westfield Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

3 - 2

Sandhurst 1st

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

4 - 0

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

0 - 3

Westfield Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

2 - 1

Hollington United First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

2 - 0

Sidley United First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: PUNNETTS TOWN RECREATION GROUND

Punnetts Town First

5 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

1 - 1

Little Common Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

4 - 0

Bexhill Town First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

5 - 0

Westfield Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

2 - 2

Sidley United First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE (GUNTERS LANE PLAYING FIELD)

Bexhill Town First

1 - 5

Westfield Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

2 - 3

Westfield Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: KNIGHT AND DAVEY COMMUNITY STADIUM

Westfield Reserves

1 - 2

Punnetts Town First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (HAWKHURST)

Hawkhurst United Hawkhurst United First

1 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: SANDHURST PLAYING FIELDS

Sandhurst 1st

3 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Mon 01 Apr 24

Venue: KNIGHT AND DAVEY COMMUNITY STADIUM

Westfield Reserves

0 - 1

Rye Town First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: WESTFIELD PARISH FIELD

Westfield Reserves

1 - 4

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United First

3 - 2

Westfield Reserves

Players

Eze Amadi

Daniel Andrews

Alfie Apps

Jacob Archer

Koby Asante

Kwabena Gyimah Asante

RONNIE THOMAS AUSTIN

alex baker

Christopher Bourne

Toby Brett

Luke Caister

Joshua Carey

Kyle Churchman

Alfie Clark

Lance Collier

Matt Connon

Hugo Corbin

Ellis Cormack

Jamie Crone

Franz Cuison

Andrew Darby

Steffan Davies

Thierno Diallo

Joseph Dicken

Bobby Earl

George Farrance

Jon Gardner

Joshua Gray

Asher Grindle

Jordan Harley

Jack Harper

Jack Harris

Luke harris

Ben Hart

Harry William David Ronnie Howes

Aydin Janes

Bradley Peter Jones

SEBASTIAN KANE

patrick kennedy

David Kera

George King

Finlay Lageseijo

George Landais

Lisandro Leftakis

Kelvin Lipa Mekawir

Harry Lovick

George Maclean

frankie manning

Alexander Marcou

Sebastiano Martellini

jason maurice

Nicky McCann

Dayle McGurk

Conor McManus

David Miller

Makenzie Moakes

Ryan Moir

Carl Morris

George Murphy

Harry Murphy

Ciaran O'Riordan

Baxter Orchard

JOE PAGE

Fabio Pao

Grant Payne

isaac perrin

Warren Pethig

Ben Phipps

Josh Pickering

Ben Radley

Tyler Read

Harry Richardson

Patteson Riugaimae

micheal rwabigwi

Hayden Sands

Jonathan Saunders

Harry Saville

Balla Shom

Alfie Simmons

Harry Simmons

Conor Sines

Callum Smith

Regan Smith

Alex Southall

Ryan Southall

Harry Stapley

Jack Stapley

Mark Stapley

Milo Stratford

Cameron Thompson

Josh Tortello-Myers

Alfie Trowell

Jordan Vandepeer

Andrew Wallbank

Shae Walsh

Liam Ward

sam way

Reuben Webbe

Corey Wheeler

Jamie Wilder

Sam Willett

Charlie Wilson

Callum Wood

Ian Woodcock

Jordan Woodley

Sean Wright

Kyle Young

Samuel Zambetakis